Fellows of the Institute

Jury Guardian Fellow
Robert A. Clifford
Todd A. Smith

Jury Guardian Law Firm
Banafsheh, Danesh & Javid PC
Ciresi Conlin LLP
Fay Law Group, PA
Kline & Specter
Koskoff, Koskoff & Bieder, P.C.
Patrick Malone & Associates, P.C.
Robins Kaplan, L.L.P.
Russomanno & Borrello, PA
Skikos, Crawford, Skikos & Joseph
Smoger Law Firm
Walkup, Melodia, Kelly & Schoenberger
Weitz & Luxenberg PC

Justice Association Member
Alabama Association for Justice
Arkansas Trial Lawyers Association
Connecticut Trial Lawyers Association
Delaware Trial Lawyers Association
D.C. Trial Lawyers Foundation
Florida Justice Association
Georgia Trial Lawyers Association
Hawai'i Association for Justice
Bayou Research Institute (Louisiana)
Maryland Association for Justice
Massachusetts Academy of Trial Attorneys
Michigan Association for Justice
Minnesota Association for Justice
Mississippi Association for Justice
Montana Trial Lawyers Association
Nebraska Association of Trial Attorneys
New Hampshire Association for Justice
New Jersey Association for Justice
New York State Trial Lawyers Association
Ohio Association for Justice
Oregon Trial Lawyers Association
Pennsylvania Association for Justice
South Carolina Association for Justice
Washington State Association for Justice

Associate Fellow
Taylor B. Cunningham
Brenden P. Kelley
Heidi B. Witthoeft

Life Fellow
William A. Gaylord
Jack Kintzele
Joel W. H. Kleinberg
Richard M. Markus
Theodore H. Rachlin Q.C.
Frank A. Ray
Sybil Shainwald
Ernest W. Wilcke

Academic Fellows
Click here

General Fund Donors
Joseph Cain
Leonard Davis
Soren E. Gisleson
Maury Herman
Russ M. Herman
Stephen Herman
Brian Katz
James Klick
Steve Lane

 

Supporting Fellow
Douglas B. Abrams
Margaret S. Abrams
Jennie Lee Anderson
Lawrence A. Anderson
Lori Andrus
Linda M. Atkinson
Lisa Blue Baron
N. John Bey
Scott R. Bickford
Jeffrey A. Bowersox
Bruce L. Braley
E. Drew Britcher
D. Michael Burke
Elizabeth Cabraser
Mark P. Chalos
Kathryn H. Clarke
Lawrence N. Curtis
Thomas D'Amore
Sean C. Domnick
Michael G. Donahue III
J. Brian Duncan, Jr.
John G. Emerson
Rick Friedman
Anthony H. Gair
Brian P. Galligan
Joseph M. Galligan
Brandi D. Gatewood
Eric H. Gibbs
Robin L. Greenwald
Sergio Grillone
Stuart Z. Grossman
Robert L. Habush
Kevin Hanratty
Robert R. Hatten
Keith A. Hebeisen
Stephen J. Herman
Lynn R. Johnson
Anne M. Kearse
Michelle L. Kranz
Peter A. Kraus
Justinian C. Lane
Adam Langino
Patrick H. LePley
Jim Leventhal
Arnold Levin
Bradley Levin
Annika K. Martin
Donna M. Melby
Tobias Millrood
Florence Murray
Barry J. Nace
Christopher T. Nace
Kathleen L. Nastri
Paul D. Odegaard
Robert L. Parks
Wayne D. Parsons
Gary M. Paul
Shannon M. Pennock
J. Randolph Pickett
James Parkerson Roy
Rodd Santomauro
Preston J. Scheiner
John G. Simon
Vicki R. Slater
Robert F. Spohrer
Marc and Wendy Stanley
   Philanthropic Fund of the Dallas
   Jewish Community Foundation
Lewis T. Stoneburner
J. Gerard Stranch IV
Dale M. Swope
Anthony Tarricone
Larry A. Tawwater
Kenneth M. Trombly
John Uustal
James Vititoe
Sol H. Weiss
David G. Wirtes Jr.
Zachary L. Wool
Sustaining Fellow
Mary E. Alexander
Lauren Barnes
Janet Ward Black
Kennith W. Blan Jr.
Frank P. Bland, Jr.
Miriam Bourdette
Philip C. Bourdette
Beverly L. Bove
Leo V. Boyle
Michael Brian
Marvin A. Brustin
Michael S. Burg
Paul Byrd
Stewart M. Casper
Myron M. Cherry
David W. Cooney
P. Gregory Cross
Mark S. Davis
John A. Day
Sanford Dumain
Simona Farrise
Wendy Fleishman
O. Fayrell Furr Jr.
Sidney W. Gilreath
Maria Glorioso
Alani Golanski
Judy M. Guice
Fred L. Herman
W. Michael Hingle
John M. Jefcoat
Julie Braman Kane
Robert E. Kleinpeter
Lindsay A. Lawrence
J. Burton LeBlanc IV
Adam J. Levitt
David Carl Lustig III
Ted B. Lyon Jr.
Jennifer G. Maglio
Stanley J. Marks
Marvin W. Masters
William Chad McLain
Kristen B. Miller
Nicholas J. Motherway
George H. Moyer Jr.
Matthew A. Nace
Dianne M. Nast
Edward L. Norwind
Leslie O'Leary
Jack H. Olender
Jackalyn A. Olinger
Joe Sam Owen
Gale D. Pearson
Paul G. Perantinides
Peter Perlman
David L. Perry
Bryan Pfleeger
John C. Philo
Ellen A. Presby
Paul L. Redfearn III
William Rossbach
Elise R. Sanguinetti
Marc C. Saperstein
Matthew L. Sharp
Donald H. Slavik
M. Brandon Smith
John Spragens
Alinor C. Sterling
Donald R. Strickland
Tad Thomas
Timothy S. Tomasik
John Vail
Bill Wagner
George R. Wise Jr.
Frank Verderame
Corrie J. Yackulic
William Zavarello
Edward H. Zebersky
Paul Zebrowski
Member Fellow
Darrel W. Aherin
Carla D. Aikens
Richard J. Albuquerque
C. Murphy Archibald
Michael M. Arias
Sharon J. Arkin
William A. Atlee, Jr.
Leslie A. Bailey
Richard Barrera
Vincent J. Bartolotta Jr.
Douglas R. Beam
Michael H. Bereston
Sheryl E. Berkowitz
K. Raja Bhattacharya
Thomas A. Biscup
Gary Alan Blaustein
Michael D. Block
Michael B. Bogdanow
Gary N. Boutwell II
D.C. Woody Bradford
Todd Bradley
Alisa Brodkowitz
Augustus F. Brown
Floyd M. Buford Jr.
Angela Bullock
Robert E. Cartwright Jr.
S. Taylor Chaney
Mark Chappell
Michael D. Cok
Jan M. Conlin
Timothy J. Conlon
Joseph W. Cotchett
Anthony Cuda
Joseph R. Curcio
Maria S. Diamond
Thomas C. Doehrman
Christopher B. Dolan
Adam S. Doner
Robert H. Edwards
William E. Emerick
Blake C. Erskine
Linda K. Eyerman
Robert K. Finnell
Jennifer Fiore
Bruce A. Flint
Paul N. Ford
Jan Woodward Fox
L. Richard Fried, Jr.
Eli Fuchsberg
Brenda S. Fulmer
Keith E. Galliher Jr.
Philip W. Ganong
Anne Gardner
Trevor Goring
David M. Gottesman
Jeffrey D. Guerriero
Rachel Gusman
Holly B. Haines
Kevin S. Hannon
Maren Hanson
Jay Harris
Lee Harris
W. Noel Harris
Thomas H. Hart III
John D. Hays Jr.
Marilyn Heiken
Carol L. Hepburn
A. Neal Herrington
John H. (Jack) Hickey
Kristie M. Hightower
R. Edison Hill
Tracey Hinson
Joseph J. Hoffman Jr.
Paul T. Hofmann
Wayne Hogan
Katie A. Hubbard
Kate Jaycox
Michel A. Jeanniot
Raymond R. Jones
Ronald I. Kaplan M.D.
Jessica Kasischke
P. Timothy Kelly
Taylor King
Mark Kitrick
Karen Koehler
Steven C. Laird
Frank Lamothe III
Daniel Lapinski
Daniel B. Linebaugh
Jennifer M. Lipinski
Robert J. MacDonald
Mark S. Mandell
R. Scott Marshall
Brian J. McKeen
Laura McKinnon
Bryan McPhadden
Phillip H. Miller
Barry K. Mills
Charles G. Monnett III
Kevin Monsour
Edward L. Montague
Brad Moore
Brent L. Moss
Marion Munley
Robert W. Munley
Andre M. Mura
James H. Nance
Neil F. Nazareth
Ervin Nevitt
Kurt A. Niermann
Erin Nowell
Rachel O'Neal
Jerome F. O'Neill
Amber M. Pang Parra
Henry Patterson
Jerry Neil Paul
Judith A. Pavey
Shenoa L. Payne
Jason Penn
Rene Perras
Leslie Pescia
Amie C. Peters
Bruce M. Plaxen
Humbert J. Polito Jr.
John W. Powers
David E. Rapoport
Ashleigh Raso
Kelly E. Reardon
Brian D. Reddick
Shayla M. Reed
James R. Reeves, Jr.
Patrick M. Regan
Jesse Reiter
Sandra H. Robinson
Matthew P. Rosenberg
Brent M. Rosenthal
Bob Rush
Patrick A. Salvi
Domenic B. Sanginiti, Jr.
Charles S. Siegel
Dana C. Simon
Paul M. Simmons
Charles A. Sorenson
Christine Spagnoli
J. Jeffrey Springer
Chandrika Srinivasan
Catherine M. Stanton
Bruce H. Stern
Kelsey Stokes
Tina Stupasky
Ariana Tadler
Larry Taylor
Ted Taylor
Nicholas I. Timko
George S. Tolley III
M. Chad Trammell
Calvin S. Tregre, Jr.
Richard E. Vollertsen
Breann Walas
Derrick Walker
Navan Ward, Jr.
Raeann Warner
Michael J. Warshauer
Thomas R. Watson
Ilana Waxman
Marc P. Weingarten
Edward G. Willer
Stephen L. Williams
Timothy L. Williams
Wayne M. Willoughby
Matthew C. Winter
Laura Yaeger
Gregory Yaffa
Charles J. Zauzig, III
Anna Goulet Zimmerman