Fellows of the Institute

Jury Guardian Fellow
Robert A. Clifford
Todd A. Smith

Jury Guardian Law Firm
Banafsheh, Danesh & Javid PC
Ciresi Conlin LLP
Fay Law Group, PA
Kline & Specter
Koskoff, Koskoff & Bieder, P.C.
Patrick Malone & Associates, P.C.
Robins Kaplan, L.L.P.
Russomanno & Borrello, PA
Skikos, Crawford, Skikos & Joseph
Smoger Law Firm
Walkup, Melodia, Kelly & Schoenberger
Weitz & Luxenberg PC

Justice Association Member
Alabama Association for Justice
Arkansas Trial Lawyers Association
Connecticut Trial Lawyers Association
Delaware Trial Lawyers Association
D.C. Trial Lawyers Foundation
Florida Justice Association
Georgia Trial Lawyers Association
Hawai'i Association for Justice
Louisiana Association for Justice
Maryland Association for Justice
Massachusetts Academy of Trial Attorneys
Michigan Association for Justice
Mississippi Association for Justice
Montana Trial Lawyers Association
Nebraska Association of Trial Attorneys
New York State Trial Lawyers Association
North Dakota Association for Justice
Ohio Association for Justice
Oregon Trial Lawyers Association
South Carolina Association for Justice
Washington State Association for Justice

Associate Fellow
Taylor B. Cunningham
Brenden P. Kelley

Life Fellow
William A. Gaylord
Jack Kintzele
Joel W. H. Kleinberg
Richard M. Markus
Theodore H. Rachlin Q.C.
Frank A. Ray
Sybil Shainwald
Ernest W. Wilcke

Academic Fellows
Click here

General Fund Donors
Joseph E. Cain
Leonard A. Davis
Soren E. Gisleson
Maury A. Herman
Russ M. Herman
Stephen Herman
Brian Katz
James Klick
Steven J. Lane
David T. Pearlman

 

Supporting Fellow
Douglas B. Abrams
Margaret S. Abrams
Martin L. Alvey
Jennie Lee Anderson
Lawrence A. Anderson
Lori Andrus
Linda M. Atkinson
N. John Bey
Scott R. Bickford
Jeffrey A. Bowersox
Bruce L. Braley
E. Drew Britcher
D. Michael Burke
Elizabeth Cabraser
Mark P. Chalos
Kathryn H. Clarke
Lawrence N. Curtis
Thomas D'Amore
David J. Diamond
Sean C. Domnick
Michael G. Donahue III
J. Brian Duncan, Jr.
John G. Emerson
Michael J. Foley
Rick Friedman
Simone G. Fulmer
Anthony H. Gair
Brian P. Galligan
Joseph M. Galligan
Brandi D. Gatewood
Eric H. Gibbs
Sidney W. Gilreath
Robin L. Greenwald
Sergio Grillone
Stuart Z. Grossman
Robert L. Habush
Kevin Hanratty
Robert R. Hatten
Keith A. Hebeisen
Stephen J. Herman
Lynn R. Johnson
Anne M. Kearse
Michelle L. Kranz
Peter A. Kraus
Justinian C. Lane
Adam Langino
Patrick H. LePley
Jim Leventhal
Arnold Levin
Bradley Levin
Annika K. Martin
Michael L. McGlamry
Donna M. Melby
Tobias Millrood
Florence Murray
Barry J. Nace
Christopher T. Nace
Kathleen L. Nastri
Paul D. Odegaard
Joe Sam Owen
Robert L. Parks
Wayne D. Parsons
Gary M. Paul
Shannon M. Pennock
J. Randolph Pickett
James Parkerson Roy
Rodd Santomauro
Preston J. Scheiner
John G. Simon
Vicki R. Slater
Robert F. Spohrer
Marc and Wendy Stanley
   Philanthropic Fund of the Dallas
   Jewish Community Foundation
Lewis T. Stoneburner
J. Gerard Stranch IV
Dale M. Swope
Anthony Tarricone
Larry A. Tawwater
John Uustal
James Vititoe
Sol H. Weiss
David G. Wirtes, Jr.
Zachary L. Wool
Sustaining Fellow
Mary E. Alexander
David M. Arbogast
Lauren Barnes
Ruth E. Bernstein
Janet Ward Black
Kennith W. Blan, Jr.
Frank P. Bland, Jr.
Miriam Bourdette
Philip C. Bourdette
Beverly L. Bove
Leo V. Boyle
Bruce L. Braley
Michael Brian
Marvin A. Brustin
Michael S. Burg
Paul Byrd
Stewart M. Casper
Myron M. Cherry
David W. Cooney
P. Gregory Cross
Mark S. Davis
John A. Day
David J. Diamond
Sanford Dumain
Simona Farrise
Wendy Fleishman
O. Fayrell Furr, Jr.
Maria Glorioso
Alani Golanski
Judy M. Guice
Fred L. Herman
W. Michael Hingle
John M. Jefcoat
Julie Braman Kane
Robert E. Kleinpeter
Lindsay A. Lawrence
J. Burton LeBlanc IV
Adam J. Levitt
D. Carl Lustig III
Jennifer G. Maglio
Stanley J. Marks
Marvin W. Masters
William Chad McLain
Nicholas J. Motherway
George H. Moyer, Jr.
Andre M. Mura
Matthew A. Nace
Dianne M. Nast
Edward L. Norwind
Leslie O'Leary
Jackalyn A. Olinger
Gale D. Pearson
Paul G. Perantinides
Peter Perlman
David L. Perry
Bryan Pfleeger
John C. Philo
Ellen A. Presby
Paul L. Redfearn III
William Rossbach
Elise R. Sanguinetti
Marc C. Saperstein
Deborah A. Savours
Matthew L. Sharp
Donald H. Slavik
M. Brandon Smith
John Spragens
Alinor C. Sterling
Donald R. Strickland
Tad Thomas
Timothy S. Tomasik
Kenneth M. Trombly
John Vail
Bill Wagner
George R. Wise Jr.
Frank Verderame
Corrie J. Yackulic
William Zavarello
Edward H. Zebersky
Paul Zebrowski
Angelo A. Ziotas
Member Fellow
Darrel W. Aherin
Carla D. Aikens
Richard J. Albuquerque
C. Murphy Archibald
Michael M. Arias
Sharon J. Arkin
William A. Atlee, Jr.
Leslie A. Bailey
Stephen A. Barnes
Richard Barrera
James A. Barry
Vincent J. Bartolotta Jr.
Douglas R. Beam
Michael H. Bereston
Sheryl E. Berkowitz
Daniel Bertch
Karen H. Beyea-Schroeder
K. Raja Bhattacharya
Michael T. Bigos
Thomas A. Biscup
Gary Alan Blaustein
Michael D. Block
Michael B. Bogdanow
Gary N. Boutwell II
D.C. Woody Bradford
Todd Bradley
Alisa Brodkowitz
Augustus F. Brown
Floyd M. Buford Jr.
Angela Bullock
Robert E. Cartwright Jr.
S. Taylor Chaney
Mark Chappell
Terry L. Cochran
Michael D. Cok
Jan M. Conlin
Timothy J. Conlon
Joseph W. Cotchett
Anthony Cuda
Joseph R. Curcio
Maria S. Diamond
Gerald J. Diaz, Jr.
Gary M. DiMuzio
Thomas C. Doehrman
Christopher B. Dolan
Adam S. Doner
Robert H. Edwards
William E. Emerick
Blake C. Erskine
Ingrid Evans
Linda K. Eyerman
Robert K. Finnell
Jennifer Fiore
Bruce A. Flint
Paul N. Ford
Jan Woodward Fox
L. Richard Fried, Jr.
Eli Fuchsberg
Brenda S. Fulmer
Keith E. Galliher, Jr.
Anne Gardner
Trevor Goring
David M. Gottesman
Jeffrey D. Guerriero
Richard A. Gurfein
Rachel Gusman
Holly B. Haines
Laurel Halbany
Kevin S. Hannon
Maren Hanson
Jay Harris
Lee Harris
W. Noel Harris
Thomas H. Hart III
John D. Hays, Jr.
Marilyn Heiken
Carol L. Hepburn
A. Neal Herrington
John H. (Jack) Hickey
Kristie M. Hightower
R. Edison Hill
Patrick J. Hindert
Tracey Hinson
Joseph J. Hoffman, Jr.
Paul T. Hofmann
Wayne Hogan
Katie A. Hubbard
Gary W. Jackson
Kate Jaycox
Michel A. Jeanniot
Raymond R. Jones
Ronald I. Kaplan M.D.
Jessica Kasischke
P. Timothy Kelly
Taylor A. King
Mark Kitrick
Karen Koehler
Steven C. Laird
Frank Lamothe III
Chris Langone
Daniel Lapinski
Daniel B. Linebaugh
Jennifer M. Lipinski
Ted B. Lyon, Jr.
James MacAdam
Robert J. MacDonald
Mark S. Mandell
R. Scott Marshall
Brian J. McKeen
Brendan A. McDonough
Laura McKinnon
Bryan C. McPhadden
Phillip H. Miller
Barry K. Mills
Charles G. Monnett III
Kevin Monsour
Edward L. Montague
Brent L. Moss
Marion Munley
Robert W. Munley
James H. Nance
Neil F. Nazareth
Brian D. Nettles
Ervin Nevitt
Kurt A. Niermann
Erin Nowell
Rachel O'Neal
Jerome F. O'Neill
Amber M. Pang Parra
Henry Patterson
Jerry Neil Paul
Judith A. Pavey
Shenoa L. Payne
Jason Penn
Rene Perras
Leslie L. Pescia
Amie C. Peters
Bruce M. Plaxen
Humbert J. Polito Jr.
John W. Powers
David E. Rapoport
Ashleigh Raso
Kelly E. Reardon
Brian D. Reddick
Shayla M. Reed
James R. Reeves, Jr.
Patrick M. Regan
Jesse Reiter
Sandra H. Robinson
Matthew P. Rosenberg
Brent M. Rosenthal
Bob Rush
Patrick A. Salvi
Domenic B. Sanginiti, Jr.
Charles S. Siegel
Dana C. Simon
Paul M. Simmons
Charles A. Sorenson
Christine Spagnoli
J. Jeffrey Springer
Chandrika Srinivasan
Catherine M. Stanton
Bruce H. Stern
Kelsey Stokes
Tina Stupasky
Ariana J. Tadler
Larry Taylor
Ted Taylor
Nicholas I. Timko
George S. Tolley III
M. Chad Trammell
Calvin S. Tregre, Jr.
Earl L. (Lanny) Vickery
Laura L. Voght
Richard E. Vollertsen
Breean Walas
Derrick Walker
Navan Ward, Jr.
Raeann Warner
Michael J. Warshauer
Leila Watson
Thomas R. Watson
Peggy J. Wedgworth
Marc P. Weingarten
Edward G. Willer
Stephen L. Williams
Timothy L. Williams
Wayne M. Willoughby
Matthew C. Winter
Laura Yaeger
Gregory Yaffa
Charles J. Zauzig, III
Anna Goulet Zimmerman